DeargDue [Contact]

Real name: Catalina
Registered: Nov 13, 2004
Membership status: Member

Hi! I'm Catalina, a compulsive fanfic reader, and lately a writer too. I live at Santiago of Chile, South America and am currently attending to my last Highschool year. Next, after a HUGE vocasional crisis, I've decided to study law and be the best lawyer ever! :P

I am currently only a Draco/Ginny shipper and mostly that is the only type of fanfic I read too, because I think they make the hottest, most unlikely couple of them all... And there's so much you can do with it, too... The good and evil battle going on between them, I just love it!

NICKNAMES: K-tita, K-tix, Cata, Katz, Caté, Nina, Cachlina, Tunik, Nigger

BIRTHDAY: 2nd of November 1986

GENDER: Female

LANGUAGES: Spanish, English and a little French

MUSIC: Aerosmith, the Rasmus, Evanessence, Bon Jovi, Greenday, Blink 182, Nickelback, No Doubt, Guns n' Roses, Fatih Hill, Cramberries, Dream Theater

SONGS: "Don't Cry" (Guns), "Cryin'" (Aerosmith), "The Reason" (Hoobastank) "Angel" (Aerosmith), "Livin' on a prayer" (Bon Jovi), "Through her eyes" (Dream theater), "Iris" (Goo goo dolls)

FOOD: ITALIAN! (pasta, lasagna, pizza, etc) ... my weakness...

RESTAURANTS: TGI Fridays, Tony Roma's, Red Lobster, Eladio, Ruby Tuesdays, La Pizza Nostra, Romanaccio, Tip y Tap.

COLOURS: red, blue, yellow

MOVIES:: "Montecristo", "Butterfly Effect", "Finding Nemo", "The fifth element","The Pianist", "Ever After", "Gladiator", "La vita é bella", "The Messenger", "Pearl Harbor", "The Patriot", "The bone collector", "The Lord of the rings" "Cold Mountain", "The Ring", "A walk to remember"

GENRE: drama, mystery, horror

ACTORS: Jim Caviezel, Brad Pitt, Johnny Depp, Ashton Kutcher, Heath Ledger, Russel Crowe, Chris O'Donnel, Jude Law, James Marsden, Bruce Willis, Mel Gibson, Harrison Ford, Robin Williams, Anthony Hopkins

ACTRICES: Julia Roberts, Milla Jovovich, Sandra Bullock, Charlize Theron, Drew Barrymore, Nicole Kidman, Angelina Jolie

SPORTS:: beach volleyball, ski

BOOKS: "Harry Potter"s (JK Rowling), "Soul Flame", "Virgins of Paradise", "Butterfly", "Childsong" (Barbara Wood), "The Perfume" (Patrick Süskind)

WEEKEND: movies, cinema, parties, clubs, pubs, get togethers, writing, SLEEPING!

BEST FRIENDS: F.C, J.L, V.J, MdlL.G, C.B, D.L, J.P, A.C, M.A, I.S, A.U LUV YOU ALL!!

REMARKABLE QUOTES:

- "Don't cry over anyone who wouldn't cry over you"

- "You don't love a person because she's beautiful, but that person is beautiful because you love her"

- "All the good on Earth either makes you fat or is a sin"

- "Good friends are like stars: you don't always see them, but you know they are always there..."

- "The only real mistake is that from which you learn nothing"

- "I eat, therefore I am"

- "Studying is to distrust your seat partner"

- "Everytime I feel like studying, I sit down and wait 'till the feeling is gone"


A Flame In The Dark by DeargDue    (Reviews - 27)

After the war, all has changed. Ginny has lost everything and has to put up with being a servant at Morkdrage School of Dark Arts for Boys. What awaits her there? friends, fear, love, hate? And what's that new Dark Prince got into hands? Whatever happens, she promised herself she would never give up... Ginny is a survivor and Draco is defined by more than a smirk... A story to learn, to love and to cry... Don't forget to R&R!
Category: Works in Progress
Rating: Definitely Naughty
Characters: None
Compliant with: None
Era: None
Genres: Romance, Mystery, Angst, Drama
Warnings: Blood, Graphic Violence, Character Death
Completed: No
Series: None
Table of Contents

Chapters: 2 | Word count: 8369 | Read count: 1080 | Published: Nov 13, 2004 | Updated: Nov 25, 2004
[Report This]